Build #: 12810
Data Selection    Data Table  Data Chart  Separator  Add to My Data   Download Data

Available Datasets (3)     
Colours' legend: Dataset contains Published series
 Data set (Number of Series)  Description  Data Structure Definition  Excel Pivot Export
MNA : National accounts, Main aggregates (Eurostat ESA2010 TP, table 1)   (1) Series in the table from the dataset: National accounts, Main aggregates (Eurostat ESA2010 TP, table 1) DSD
Standard Refreshable
ICP : Indices of Consumer prices   (1) Series in the table from the dataset: Indices of Consumer prices DSD
Standard Refreshable
ENA : National accounts, Employment (Eurostat ESA2010 TP, table 0110, 0111)   (1) Series in the table from the dataset: National accounts, Employment (Eurostat ESA2010 TP, table 0110, 0111) DSD
Standard Refreshable

Dimension Filters              
Base Filters    
The selection of base filters will be applied in all datasets.

Frequency (1): 
Geographic Area (1): 
Advanced Filters
The selection of dataset filters will be applied in all datasets that share that dimension and have the same value of the code.
Please select the datasets below if you want to further filter your selection.

Adjustment indicator (1)  2. dimension
Counterpart area (1)  4. dimension
Reference sector (1)  5. dimension
Counterpart sector (1)  6. dimension
Accounting entries (1)  7. dimension
Stocks, Transactions, Other Flows (1)  8. dimension
Instrument and assets classification (1)  9. dimension
Activity classification (1)  10. dimension
Expenditure (COFOG, COICOP, COPP or COPNI) (1)  11. dimension
Unit of measure (1)  12. dimension
Prices (1)  13. dimension
Transformation (1)  14. dimension
Adjustment indicator (1)  3. dimension
Classification - ICP context (1)  4. dimension
Institution originating the data flow (1)  5. dimension
Series variation - ICP context (1)  6. dimension
Adjustment indicator (1)  2. dimension
Counterpart area (1)  4. dimension
Reference sector (1)  5. dimension
Counterpart sector (1)  6. dimension
Accounting entries (1)  7. dimension
Stocks, Transactions, Other Flows (1)  8. dimension
Instrument and assets classification (1)  9. dimension
Activity classification (1)  10. dimension
Expenditure (COFOG, COICOP, COPP or COPNI) (1)  11. dimension
Unit of measure (1)  12. dimension
Prices (1)  13. dimension
Transformation (1)  14. dimension


 
Colours' legend: Published series
 Title    Key  From  To  Last Updated
Gross domestic product at market prices
Gross domestic product at market prices - Austria - Domestic (home or reference area), Total economy, Euro, Current prices, Non transformed data, Neither seasonally adjusted nor calendar adjusted data
MNA.A.N.AT.W2.S1.S1.B.B1GQ._Z._Z._Z.EUR.V.N
1995 2016 2017-09-26 18:34
Total population
Total population - Austria - World (all entities, including reference area, including IO), Total economy, Persons, Not applicable, Non transformed data, Neither seasonally adjusted nor calendar adjusted data
ENA.A.N.AT.W0.S1.S1._Z.POP._Z._Z._Z.PS._Z.N
Alias: MNA.A.N.AT.W0.S1.S1._Z.POP._Z._Z._Z.PS._Z.N
1995 2016 2017-11-07 14:32
HICP - Overall index
Austria - HICP - Overall index, Annual average rate of change, Eurostat, Neither seasonally nor working day adjusted
ICP.A.AT.N.000000.4.AVR
1988 2016 2017-02-22 14:12