Build #: 13068

Available Datasets (4)     
Colours' legend: Dataset contains Reference series Dataset contains Published series
 Data set (Number of Series)  Description  Data Structure Definition  Excel Pivot Export
MNA : National accounts, Main aggregates (Eurostat ESA2010 TP, table 1)   (1)
Series in the table from the dataset: National accounts, Main aggregates (Eurostat ESA2010 TP, table 1)
DSD
Standard Refreshable
ICP : Indices of Consumer prices   (1)
Series in the table from the dataset: Indices of Consumer prices
DSD
Standard Refreshable
ENA : National accounts, Employment (Eurostat ESA2010 TP, table 0110, 0111)   (1)
Series in the table from the dataset: National accounts, Employment (Eurostat ESA2010 TP, table 0110, 0111)
DSD
Standard Refreshable
EXR : Exchange Rates   (2)
Series in the table from the dataset: Exchange Rates
DSD
Standard Refreshable

Dimension Filters              

Loading Filters



Colours' legend: Reference series Published series

 Title  Key  From  To  Last Updated
Romanian leu/Euro
ECB reference exchange rate, Romanian leu/Euro, 2:15 pm (C.E.T.)
[Exchange Rates ]
EXR.A.RON.EUR.SP00.A
1999 2017 2017-12-29 16:31
HICP - Overall index
Romania - HICP - Overall index, Annual average rate of change, Eurostat, Neither seasonally nor working day adjusted
ICP.A.RO.N.000000.4.AVR
1996 2017 2018-01-17 14:51
Total population
Total population - Romania - World (all entities, including reference area, including IO), Total economy, Persons, Not applicable, Non transformed data, Neither seasonally adjusted nor calendar adjusted data
ENA.A.N.RO.W0.S1.S1._Z.POP._Z._Z._Z.PS._Z.N
Alias: MNA.A.N.RO.W0.S1.S1._Z.POP._Z._Z._Z.PS._Z.N
1995 2017 2018-03-02 12:19
Romanian leu/Euro
ECB reference exchange rate, Romanian leu/Euro, 2:15 pm (C.E.T.)
EXR.D.RON.EUR.SP00.A
04 Jan 1999 20 Jul 2018 2018-07-20 15:56
Gross domestic product at market prices
Gross domestic product at market prices - Romania - Domestic (home or reference area), Total economy, Domestic currency (incl. conversion to current currency made using a fix parity), Current prices, Non transformed data, Neither seasonally adjusted nor calendar adjusted data
MNA.A.N.RO.W2.S1.S1.B.B1GQ._Z._Z._Z.XDC.V.N
1995 2017 2018-07-06 17:12