Selected Datasets (3) & Excel Pivot Tables Help on Dataset Selections   Show/Hide section
  Name (# Series) Description Excel Pivot Export
Only Dimension filters apply for this section. Changing your selection may reset the filters.
ESA95 National Accounts   (2) Series in the table from the dataset: ESA95 National Accounts
Download dataset in Excel Pivot Table
Indices of Consumer prices   (1) Series in the table from the dataset: Indices of Consumer prices
Download dataset in Excel Pivot Table
Exchange Rates   (2) Series in the table from the dataset: Exchange Rates
Download dataset in Excel Pivot Table

Filter Options   Help Reset Data    Show/Hide section
Frequency (2): 
Geographic Area (3): 

Help on selecting series  
Colours' legend: Reference seriesPublished series
Title   Key From To
ECB reference exchange rate, Polish zloty/Euro, 2:15 pm (C.E.T.) EXR.A.PLN.EUR.SP00.A 1999 2013
ECB reference exchange rate, Polish zloty/Euro, 2:15 pm (C.E.T.)
[Exchange Rates ]
EXR.D.PLN.EUR.SP00.A 04 Jan 1999 23 Jul 2014
Poland - Total population, Non monetary, Persons, Neither seasonally nor working day adjusted, Main series ESA.A.PL.N.0000.POPULA.1000.TTTT.N.P.A
Alias: MNA.A.N.PL.W0.S1._Z._Z.POP._Z._Z._Z.PS._Z.N
1995 2014
Poland - HICP - Overall index, Annual average rate of change, Eurostat, Neither seasonally nor working day adjusted ICP.A.PL.N.000000.4.AVR 1997 2013
Poland - Gross domestic product at market price, Current prices, National currency, Neither seasonally nor working day adjusted, Main series
[ESA95 National Accounts]
ESA.A.PL.N.0000.B1QG00.1000.TTTT.V.N.A
Alias: MNA.A.N.PL.W2.S1.S1.B.B1GQ._Z._Z._Z.XDC.V.N
1995 2014